Midland | County Judge | Terry Johnson | (432) 688-4310 | tjohnson@mcounty.com | https://www.co.midland.tx.us/161/County-Judge | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.midland.tx.us/328/Elections-Office | |
Midland | Commissioner Pct 1 | Scott Ramsey | (432) 688-4801 | sramsey@mcounty.com | https://www.co.midland.tx.us/500/Commissioners-Court | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.midland.tx.us/328/Elections-Office | |
Midland | Commissioner Pct 2 | Robin Donnelly | (432) 688-4802 | rdonnelly@mcounty.com | https://www.co.midland.tx.us/500/Commissioners-Court | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.midland.tx.us/328/Elections-Office | |
Midland | Commissioner Pct 3 | Luis D. Sanchez | (436) 688-4803 | lsanchez@mcounty.com | https://www.co.midland.tx.us/500/Commissioners-Court | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.midland.tx.us/328/Elections-Office | |
Midland | Commissioner Pct 4 | Randy Prude | (436) 688-4804 | rprude@mcounty.com | https://www.co.midland.tx.us/500/Commissioners-Court | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.midland.tx.us/328/Elections-Office | |
El Paso | County Judge | Ricardo A. Samaniego | (915) 546-2098 | CountyJudge@epcounty.com | https://www.epcounty.com/judge/ | 2022-11-08 00:00:00 | https://epcountyvotes.com/elected_officials/72 | |
El Paso | Commissioner Pct 1 | Carlos Leon | (915) 546-2014 | Commissioner1@epcounty.com | https://www.epcounty.com/comm1/ | 2024-11-03 00:00:00 | https://epcountyvotes.com/elected_officials/68 | |
El Paso | Commissioner Pct 2 | David Stout | (915) 546-2111 | Commissioner2@epcounty.com | https://www.epcounty.com/comm2/ | 2022-11-08 00:00:00 | https://epcountyvotes.com/elected_officials/69 | |
El Paso | Commissioner Pct 3 | Iliana Holguin | (915) 546-2144 | commissioner3@epcounty.com | https://www.epcounty.com/comm3/ | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://epcountyvotes.com/elected_officials/70 | |
El Paso | Commissioner Pct 4 | Carl L. Robinson | (915) 546-2044 | commissioner4@epcounty.com | https://www.epcounty.com/comm4/ | 2022-11-08 00:00:00 | https://epcountyvotes.com/elected_officials/71 | |
Cameron | County Judge | Eddie Trevino Jr. | (956) 544-0830 | etrevino@co.cameron.tx.us | https://www.cameroncounty.us/county-judge-eddie-trevino-jr/ | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.cameroncounty.us/elections/index.php/candidate-information/ | |
Cameron | Commissioner Pct 1 | Sofia C Benavides | (956) 574-8167 | sofia.benavides@co.cameron.tx.us | http://www.co.cameron.tx.us/county_directory/index.php | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.cameroncounty.us/elections/index.php/candidate-information/ | |
Cameron | Commissioner Pct 2 | Joey Lopez | (956) 983-5091 | Joey.Lopez@co.cameron.tx.us | http://www.co.cameron.tx.us/county_directory/index.php | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.cameroncounty.us/elections/index.php/candidate-information/ | |
Cameron | Commissioner Pct 3 | David A. Garza | (956) 361-8209 | dagarza@co.cameron.tx.us | http://www.co.cameron.tx.us/county_directory/index.php | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.cameroncounty.us/elections/index.php/candidate-information/ | |
Cameron | Commissioner Pct 4 | Gustavo C Ruiz | (965) 427-8069 | gus.ruiz@co.cameron.tx.us | http://www.co.cameron.tx.us/county_directory/index.php | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.cameroncounty.us/elections/index.php/candidate-information/ | |
Hidalgo | County Judge | Richard F. Cortez | (956) 318-2600 | Information Pending | https://www.hidalgocounty.us/2121/County-Judge | 2023-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.hidalgocounty.us/2407/Richard-Cortez-Biography | |
Hidalgo | Commissioner Pct 1 | David L. Fuentes | (956) 968-8733 | commissioner1@co.hidalgo.tx.us | https://www.hidalgocounty.us/357/Commissioner-Pct-1 | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.hidalgocounty.us/DocumentCenter/View/36503/DEM-Precinct-Results-3-10-2020-14-41-54-PM | |
Hidalgo | Commissioner Pct 2 | Eduardo Cantu | (956) 787-1891 | eduardo.cantu@co.hidalgo.tx.us | http://precinct2.net/161/Staff-Directory | 2023-11-01 00:00:00 | Information Pending | |
Hidalgo | Commissioner Pct 3 | Everardo Villareal | (956) 585-4509 | commissioner3@co.hidalgo.tx.us | https://www.hidalgocounty.us/106/Commissioner-Pct-3 | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | Information Pending | |
Hidalgo | Commissioner Pct 4 | Ellie Torres | (956) 383-3112 | commissioner4@co.hidalgo.tx.us | https://www.hidalgocounty.us/directory.aspx?EID=3298 | 2023-11-01 00:00:00 | Information Pending | |
Webb | County Judge | Tano E. TIjerina | (956) 523-4600
| webbcountyjudge@webbcountytx.gov | https://www.webbcountytx.gov/CountyJudge/Staff/default.aspx | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.webbcountytx.gov/CountyJudge/Staff/default.aspx | |
Webb | Commissioner Pct 1 | Jesse Gonzalez | (956) 523-4660 | jesseg@webbcountytx.gov | https://www.webbcountytx.gov/Pct1/Staff/ | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.webbcountytx.gov/Pct1/Staff/ | |
Webb | Commissioner Pct 2 | Rosauza Tijezina | (956) 523-4624 | wawi@webbcountytx.gov | https://www.webbcountytx.gov/Pct2/Staff/ | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.webbcountytx.gov/Pct2/Staff/ | |
Webb | Commissioner Pct 3 | John C. Galo | (956) 523-4625 | Informatino Pending | https://www.webbcountytx.gov/Pct3/ | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.webbcountytx.gov/Pct3/ | |
Webb | Commissioner Pct 4 | Cindy Liendo | (956) 523-4652 | priscillapantoja@webbcountytx.com | https://www.webbcountytx.gov/Pct4/Staff/default.aspx | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.webbcountytx.gov/Pct4/Staff/default.aspx | |
Bexar | County Judge | Nelson W. Wolff | (210) 335-3019 | nwolff@Bexar.org | https://www.bexar.org/152/Elected-Officials | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.bexar.org/1665/County-Judge-and-Commissioners | |
Bexar | Commissioner Pct 1 | Rebeca "Becky" Clay-Flores | (210) 335-2611 | Information Pending | https://www.bexar.org/152/Elected-Officials | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.bexar.org/1665/County-Judge-and-Commissioners | |
Bexar | Commissioner Pct 2 | Justin Rodriguez | (210) 335-2612 | precinct2commissioner@bexar.org | https://www.bexar.org/152/Elected-Officials | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.bexar.org/1665/County-Judge-and-Commissioners | |
Bexar | Commissioner Pct 3 | Trish DeBerry | (210) 335-2613 | Information Pending | https://www.bexar.org/152/Elected-Officials | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.bexar.org/1665/County-Judge-and-Commissioners | |
Bexar | Commissioner Pct 4 | Tommy Calvert | (210) 335-2614 | tc@bexar.org | https://www.bexar.org/152/Elected-Officials | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.bexar.org/1665/County-Judge-and-Commissioners | |
Potter | County Judge | Nancy Tanner | (806) 379-2250 | nancytanner@mypottercounty.com | https://www.co.potter.tx.us/page/potter.Commissioners.Court | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.potter.tx.us/page/potter.Elected.Officials | |
Potter | Commissioner Pct 1 | H.R. Kelly | (806) 379-2421 | HKelly@co.potter.tx.us | https://www.co.potter.tx.us/page/potter.Commissioners.Court | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.potter.tx.us/page/potter.Elected.Officials | |
Potter | Commissioner Pct 2 | Mercy Murguia | (806) 379-2422 | MercyMurguia@co.potter.tx.us | https://www.co.potter.tx.us/page/potter.Commissioners.Court | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://pottercountyvotes.com/important-election-dates/ | |
Potter | Commissioner Pct 3 | John Coffee | information pending | information pending | https://www.co.potter.tx.us/page/potter.Commissioners.Court | Novemeber 2024 | https://pottercountyvotes.com/important-election-dates/ | |
Potter | Commissioner Pct 4 | Alphonso Vaughn | (806) 379-2424 | AlphonsoVaughn@co.potter.tx.us | https://www.co.potter.tx.us/page/potter.Commissioners.Court | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://pottercountyvotes.com/important-election-dates/ | |
Lubbock | County Judge | Curtis Parrish | (806) 775-1679 | cparrish@co.lubbock.tx.us | https://www.co.lubbock.tx.us/department/index.php?structureid=7 | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.votelubbock.org/election-information/election-dates/ | |
Lubbock | Commissioner Pct 1 | Terence Kovar | information pending | information pending | https://www.co.lubbock.tx.us/department/index.php?structureid=7 | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.votelubbock.org/election-information/election-dates/ | |
Lubbock | Commissioner Pct 2 | Jason Corley | (806) 775-1335 | jecorley@co.lubbock.tx.us | https://www.co.lubbock.tx.us/department/index.php?structureid=7 | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.votelubbock.org/election-information/election-dates/ | |
Lubbock | Commissioner Pct 3 | Gilbert A. Flores | (806) 775-1335 | gflores@co.lubbock.tx.us | https://www.co.lubbock.tx.us/department/index.php?structureid=7 | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.votelubbock.org/election-information/election-dates/ | |
Lubbock | Commissioner Pct 4 | Chad Seay | (806) 775-1335 | cseay@co.lubbock.tx.us | https://www.co.lubbock.tx.us/department/index.php?structureid=7 | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.votelubbock.org/election-information/election-dates/ | |
Randall | County Judge | Christy Dyer | 06-468-5500 | christy.dyer@randallcounty.com | | | | |
Randall | Commissioner Pct 1 | Rusty Carnes | 806-584-2966 | rusty.carnes@randallcounty.com | https://randallcounty.com/222/Commissioners-Court | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://randallcounty.com/296/Elected-Officials | |
Randall | Commissioner Pct 2 | Mark Benton | (806)-681-8338 | mark.benton@randallcounty.com | https://randallcounty.com/222/Commissioners-Court | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://randallcounty.com/296/Elected-Officials | |
Randall | Commissioner Pct 3 | Bob Robinson | (806)-651-2558 or 806-679-8774 | bob.robinson@randallcounty.com | https://randallcounty.com/222/Commissioners-Court | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://randallcounty.com/296/Elected-Officials | |
Randall | Commissioner Pct 4 | Buddy DeFord | (806)-355-3590 | buddy.deford@randallcounty.com | https://randallcounty.com/222/Commissioners-Court | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://randallcounty.com/296/Elected-Officials | |
Dallas County | County Judge | Clay Jenkins | (214) 653-7949 | dcjudge@dallascounty.org | https://www.dallascounty.org/government/comcrt/jenkins/ | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.dallascountyvotes.org/wp-content/uploads/Officials_07192019.pdf | |
Dallas County | Commissioner Pct 1 | Dr. Theresa Daniel | (214) 653-6668 | Theresa.Daniel@dallascounty.org | https://www.dallascounty.org/government/comcrt/jenkins/ | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.dallascountyvotes.org/wp-content/uploads/Officials_07192019.pdf | |
Dallas County | Commissioner Pct 2 | J.J. Koch | (214) 653-6100 | JJ.Koch@dallascounty.org | https://www.dallascounty.org/government/comcrt/jenkins/ | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.dallascountyvotes.org/wp-content/uploads/Officials_07192019.pdf | |
Dallas County | Commissioner Pct 3 | John Wiley Price | (214) 653-6671 | campaign@johnwileyprice.com | https://www.dallascounty.org/government/comcrt/jenkins/ | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.dallascountyvotes.org/wp-content/uploads/Officials_07192019.pdf | |
Dallas County | Commissioner Pct 4 | Dr. Elba Garcia | (214) 339-8381
(214) 653-6670 | Elba.GarciaDDS@dallascounty.org | https://www.dallascounty.org/government/comcrt/jenkins/ | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.dallascountyvotes.org/wp-content/uploads/Officials_07192019.pdf | |
Tarrant County | County Judge | B. Glen Whitley | (817) 884-1441 | gwhitley@tarrantcounty.com | https://www.tarrantcounty.com/en/county/supermenu-contents/government/elected-county-officials.html | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | | |
Tarrant County | Commissioner Pct 1 | Roy Charles Brookes | (817) 370-4500 | rcbrooks@tarrantcounty.com | https://www.tarrantcounty.com/en/county/supermenu-contents/government/elected-county-officials.html | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | http://access.tarrantcounty.com/content/dam/main/elections/2020/Offices_Up_2020.pdf | |
Tarrant County | Commissioner Pct 2 | Devan Allen | (817) 548-3900 | | https://www.tarrantcounty.com/en/county/supermenu-contents/government/elected-county-officials.html | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | | |
Tarrant County | Commissioner Pct 3 | Gary Fickes | (817) 581-3600 | ggfickes@tarrantcounty.com | https://www.tarrantcounty.com/en/county/supermenu-contents/government/elected-county-officials.html | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | http://access.tarrantcounty.com/content/dam/main/elections/2020/Offices_Up_2020.pdf | |
Tarrant County | Commissioner Pct 4 | J.D. Johnson | (817) 238-4400 | nrbenoit@tarrantcounty.com | https://www.tarrantcounty.com/en/county/supermenu-contents/government/elected-county-officials.html | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | | |
Collin County | County Judge | Chris Hill | (972) 424-1460 ext. 4631 | chill@collincountytx.gov | https://www.collincountytx.gov/commissioners_court/Pages/countyjudge.aspx | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.collincountytx.gov/elections/Pages/default.aspx | |
Collin County | Commissioner Pct 1 | Susan Fletcher | (972) 424-1460 ext. 4676 | sfletcher@collincountytx.gov | https://www.collincountytx.gov/commissioners_court/Pages/countyjudge.aspx | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.collincountytx.gov/elections/Pages/default.aspx | |
Collin County | Commissioner Pct 2 | Cheryl Williams | (972) 424-1460 ext. 4626 | cdwilliams@collincountytx.gov | https://www.collincountytx.gov/commissioners_court/Pages/countyjudge.aspx | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.collincountytx.gov/elections/Pages/default.aspx | |
Collin County | Commissioner Pct 3 | Darrell Hale | (972) 424-1460 ext. 4631 | dhale@collincountytx.gov | https://www.collincountytx.gov/commissioners_court/Pages/countyjudge.aspx | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.collincountytx.gov/elections/Pages/default.aspx | |
Collin County | Commissioner Pct 4 | Duncan Webb | (972) 424-1460 ext. 4631 | jdwebb@collincountytx.gov | https://www.collincountytx.gov/commissioners_court/Pages/countyjudge.aspx | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.collincountytx.gov/elections/Pages/default.aspx | |
Denton County | County Judge | Andy Eads | (940) 349-2820 | https://www.dentoncounty.gov/formcenter/Contact-Forms-4/County-Judge-49 | https://www.dentoncounty.gov/27/Your-County | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.votedenton.com/upcoming-election-information/ | |
Denton County | Commissioner Pct 1 | Ryan Williams | information pending | information pending | https://www.dentoncounty.gov/27/Your-County | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.votedenton.com/upcoming-election-information/ | |
Denton County | Commissioner Pct 2 | Ron Marchat | (972) 434-7140 | https://www.dentoncounty.gov/formcenter/Contact-Forms-4/Commissioner-Precinct-2-55 | https://www.dentoncounty.gov/27/Your-County | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.votedenton.com/upcoming-election-information/ | |
Denton County | Commissioner Pct 3 | Bobbie J. Mitchell | (972) 434-4780 | https://www.dentoncounty.gov/formcenter/Contact-Forms-4/Commissioner-Precinct-3-67 | https://www.dentoncounty.gov/27/Your-County | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.votedenton.com/upcoming-election-information/ | |
Denton County | Commissioner Pct 4 | Dianne Edmondson | (972) 434-3960 | https://www.dentoncounty.gov/formcenter/Contact-Forms-4/Commissioner-Precinct-4-71 | https://www.dentoncounty.gov/27/Your-County | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.votedenton.com/upcoming-election-information/ | |
Kaufman County | County Judge | Hal Richards | (469) 376-4139 | https://www.kaufmancounty.net/contact-us/ | https://www.kaufmancounty.net/county-government/ | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.kaufmancounty.net/elections/about/https-drive-google-com-openid1in5x3iepzr1jr1un6qlj97wbtomlger0election-results/ | |
Kaufman County | Commissioner Pct 1 | Mike Hunt | (469) 376-4156
(214) 797-6420 | mhunt@kaufmancounty.net | https://www.kaufmancounty.net/county-government/ | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.kaufmancounty.net/elections/about/https-drive-google-com-openid1in5x3iepzr1jr1un6qlj97wbtomlger0election-results/ | |
Kaufman County | Commissioner Pct 2 | Skeet Phillips | (469) 376-4612 | skeet@kaufmancounty.net | https://www.kaufmancounty.net/county-government/ | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.kaufmancounty.net/elections/about/https-drive-google-com-openid1in5x3iepzr1jr1un6qlj97wbtomlger0election-results/ | |
Kaufman County | Commissioner Pct 3 | Terry Barber | (972) 563-5362 | Information pending | https://www.kaufmancounty.net/county-government/ | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.kaufmancounty.net/elections/about/https-drive-google-com-openid1in5x3iepzr1jr1un6qlj97wbtomlger0election-results/ | |
Kaufman County | Commissioner Pct 4 | Ken Cates | (469) 376-4620 | ken.cates@kaufmancounty.net | https://www.kaufmancounty.net/county-government/ | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.kaufmancounty.net/elections/about/https-drive-google-com-openid1in5x3iepzr1jr1un6qlj97wbtomlger0election-results/ | |
Johnson County | County Judge | Roger Harmon | (817) 556-6360 | countyjudge@johnsoncountytx.org | https://www.johnsoncountytx.org/government/commissioners | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.johnsoncountytx.org/departments/elections-office | |
Johnson County | Commissioner Pct 1 | Rick Bailey | (817) 202-4101 | pct1@johnsoncountytx.org | https://www.johnsoncountytx.org/government/commissioners | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.johnsoncountytx.org/departments/elections-office | |
Johnson County | Commissioner Pct 2 | Kenny Howell | (817) 297-1926 | pct2@johnsoncountytx.org | https://www.johnsoncountytx.org/government/commissioners | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.johnsoncountytx.org/departments/elections-office | |
Johnson County | Commissioner Pct 3 | Mike White | (817) 790-5333 | information pending | https://www.johnsoncountytx.org/government/commissioners | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.johnsoncountytx.org/departments/elections-office | |
Johnson County | Commissioner Pct 4 | Larry Woolley | (817) 558-9400 | lwoolley@johnsoncountytx.org | https://www.johnsoncountytx.org/government/commissioners | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.johnsoncountytx.org/departments/elections-office | |
Grayson County | County Judge | Bill Magers | (903) 813-4228 | bmagers@co.grayson.tx.us | https://www.co.grayson.tx.us/page/cj.home | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.grayson.tx.us/page/elec.home | |
Grayson County | Commissioner Pct 1 | Jeff Whitmire | (903) 813-4327 | whitmirej@co.grayson.tx.us | https://www.co.grayson.tx.us/page/cj.home | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.grayson.tx.us/page/elec.home | |
Grayson County | Commissioner Pct 2 | David Whitlock | (903) 813-4325 | whitlockd@co.grayson.tx.us | https://www.co.grayson.tx.us/page/cj.home | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.grayson.tx.us/page/elec.home | |
Grayson County | Commissioner Pct 3 | Phyllis James | (903) 819-0643 (cell)
(903) 813-4317 (office) | jamesp@co.grayson.tx.us | https://www.co.grayson.tx.us/page/cj.home | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.grayson.tx.us/page/elec.home | |
Grayson County | Commissioner Pct 4 | Bart Lawrence | (903) 821-2688 (cell)
(903) 813-4318 (office) | lawrenceb@co.grayson.tx.us | https://www.co.grayson.tx.us/page/cj.home | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.grayson.tx.us/page/elec.home | |
Wise County | County Judge | J.D. Clark | (940) 627-5743 | cojudge@co.wise.tx.us | https://www.co.wise.tx.us/158/Commissioners-Court | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.wise.tx.us/315/Elections | |
Wise County | Commissioner Pct 1 | Biff Hayes | (940) 627-5810 | comm1@co.wise.tx.us | https://www.co.wise.tx.us/158/Commissioners-Court | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.wise.tx.us/315/Elections | |
Wise County | Commissioner Pct 2 | Kevin Burns | (940) 427-4881 | comm2@co.wise.tx.us | https://www.co.wise.tx.us/158/Commissioners-Court | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.wise.tx.us/315/Elections | |
Wise County | Commissioner Pct 3 | Danny Lambert | (940) 433-5365 | comm3@co.wise.tx.us | https://www.co.wise.tx.us/158/Commissioners-Court | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.wise.tx.us/315/Elections | |
Wise County | Commissioner Pct 4 | Gaylord Kennedy | (940) 683-4153 | comm4@co.wise.tx.us | https://www.co.wise.tx.us/158/Commissioners-Court | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.wise.tx.us/315/Elections | |
Rockwall | County Judge | David Sweet | (972) 204-6000 | dsweet@rockwallcountytexas.com | https://www.rockwallcountytexas.com/100/County-Judge | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.rockwallvotes.com/election-information/elected-officials/#ElectedOfficials(ClickElectedOfficialnameformoreinformation) | |
Rockwall | Commissioner Pct 1 | Cliff Sevier | (972) 204-6000 | csevier@rockwallcountytexas.com | http://countytexas.com/101/Commissioners | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.rockwallvotes.com/election-information/elected-officials/#ElectedOfficials(ClickElectedOfficialnameformoreinformation) | |
Rockwall | Commissioner Pct 2 | Lee Gilbert | (972) 204-6000 | lgilbert@rockwallcountytexas.com | http://countytexas.com/101/Commissioners | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.rockwallvotes.com/election-information/elected-officials/#ElectedOfficials(ClickElectedOfficialnameformoreinformation) | |
Rockwall | Commissioner Pct 3 | Dennis Bailey | (972) 204-6000 | dbailey@rockwallcountytexas.com | http://countytexas.com/101/Commissioners | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.rockwallvotes.com/election-information/elected-officials/#ElectedOfficials(ClickElectedOfficialnameformoreinformation) | |
Rockwall | Commissioner Pct 4 | Janet Nichol | (972) 204-6040 | jnichol@rockwallcountytexas.com | http://countytexas.com/101/Commissioners | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.rockwallvotes.com/election-information/elected-officials/#ElectedOfficials(ClickElectedOfficialnameformoreinformation) | |
Harris | County Judge | Lina Hidalgo | (713) 274-7000 | judge.hidalgo@cjo.hctx.net | http://cjo.harriscountytx.gov/ | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.harriscountytx.gov/basicview/County-Judge-and-Commissioners/Harris-County-Elected-Officials | |
Harris | Commissioner Pct 1 | Rodney Ellis | (713) 274-1000 | Comm_Ellis@cp1.hctx.net | http://www.hcp1.net/Contact | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.harriscountytx.gov/basicview/County-Judge-and-Commissioners/Harris-County-Elected-Officials | |
Harris | Commissioner Pct 2 | Adrian Garcia | (713) 755-6220 | commissioner@pct2.hctx.net | https://www.hcp2.com/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=25&Itemid=224 | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.harriscountytx.gov/basicview/County-Judge-and-Commissioners/Harris-County-Elected-Officials | |
Harris | Commissioner Pct 3 | Tom Ramsey | (713) 755-6306 | pct3@pct3.com | http://www.pct3.com/Contact | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.harriscountytx.gov/basicview/County-Judge-and-Commissioners/Harris-County-Elected-Officials | |
Harris | Commissioner Pct 4 | R. Jack Cagle | 713-755-6444 | cadir@hcp4.net | https://www.hcp4.net/ | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.harriscountytx.gov/basicview/County-Judge-and-Commissioners/Harris-County-Elected-Officials | |
Chambers | County Judge | Jimmy Sylvia | 409-267-2440 | Information Pending | https://www.co.chambers.tx.us/page/homepage | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.chambers.tx.us/page/elections | |
Chambers | Commissioner Pct 1 | Jimmy Gore | 409-296-8250 | jegore@chamberstx.gov | https://www.co.chambers.tx.us/page/homepage | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.chambers.tx.us/page/elections | |
Chambers | Commissioner Pct 2 | Mark Tice | 409-267-2409 | kmtice@chamberstx.gov | https://www.co.chambers.tx.us/page/homepage | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.chambers.tx.us/page/elections | |
Chambers | Commissioner Pct 3 | Tommy Hammond | 281-576-2243 | Information Pending | https://www.co.chambers.tx.us/page/homepage | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.chambers.tx.us/page/elections | |
Chambers | Commissioner Pct 4 | Billy Combs | 281-383-2011 | brcombs@chamberstx.gov | https://www.co.chambers.tx.us/page/homepage | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.co.chambers.tx.us/page/elections | |
Jefferson | County Judge | Jeff Branick | Beaumont: (409) 835-8466
Port Arthur: (409) 727-2191, ext. 8466 | jbranick@co.jefferson.tx.us | https://co.jefferson.tx.us/CountyJudge/judge_20150406.htm | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://co.jefferson.tx.us/voter/voter.htm | |
Jefferson | Commissioner Pct 1 | Vernon Pierce | 409-434-5430 | pct1@co.jefferson.tx.us | https://co.jefferson.tx.us/CountyJudge/judge_20150406.htm | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://co.jefferson.tx.us/voter/voter.htm | |
Jefferson | Commissioner Pct 2 | Darrell Bush | (409) 727-2173 | dbush@co.jefferson.tx.us | https://co.jefferson.tx.us/CountyJudge/judge_20150406.htm | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://co.jefferson.tx.us/voter/voter.htm | |
Jefferson | Commissioner Pct 3 | Michael Sinegal | (409) 983-8300 | msinegal@co.jefferson.tx.us | https://co.jefferson.tx.us/CountyJudge/judge_20150406.htm | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://co.jefferson.tx.us/voter/voter.htm | |
Jefferson | Commissioner Pct 4 | Everette "Bo" Alfred | (409) 835-8443 | ealfred@co.jefferson.tx.us | https://co.jefferson.tx.us/CountyJudge/judge_20150406.htm | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://co.jefferson.tx.us/voter/voter.htm | |
Brazoria | County Judge | L.M. "Matt" Sebesta, Jr. | (979) 864-1200 | MattS@brazoria-county.com | https://www.brazoriacountytx.gov/about-us/department-directory | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | | |
Brazoria | Commissioner Pct 1 | Donald "Dude" Payne | (979) 864-1548 | Information Pending | https://www.brazoriacountytx.gov/about-us/department-directory | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | | |
Brazoria | Commissioner Pct 2 | Ryan Cade | (979) 864-1548 | Information Pending | https://www.brazoriacountytx.gov/about-us/department-directory | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | | |
Brazoria | Commissioner Pct 3 | Stacy Adams | (281) 331-3197 | Information Pending | https://www.brazoriacountytx.gov/about-us/department-directory | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | | |
Brazoria | Commissioner Pct 4 | David Linder | (979) 345-1130 | davidl@brazoria-county.com | https://www.brazoriacountytx.gov/about-us/department-directory | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | | |
Fort Bend | County Judge | KP George | (281) 341-8608 | FBC.Judge@fortbendcountytx.gov | https://www.fortbendcountytx.gov/government/elected-officials | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | | |
Fort Bend | Commissioner Pct 1 | Vincent Morales, Jr. | (281) 344-9400 | commpct1@fortbendcountytx.gov | https://www.fortbendcountytx.gov/government/elected-officials | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | | |
Fort Bend | Commissioner Pct 2 | Grady Prestage | (281) 403-8000 | james.prestage@fortbendcountytx.gov | https://www.fortbendcountytx.gov/government/elected-officials | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | | |
Fort Bend | Commissioner Pct 3 | Andy Meyers | (281) 238-1400 | Andy.Meyers@fortbendcountytx.gov | https://www.fortbendcountytx.gov/government/elected-officials | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | | |
Fort Bend | Commissioner Pct 4 | Ken DeMerchant | (281) 980-2235 | commpct4@fortbendcountytx.gov | https://www.fortbendcountytx.gov/government/elected-officials | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | | |
Galveston | County Judge | Mark Henry | (409) 762-8621 | Information Pending | http://www.galvestoncountytx.gov/co4/Pages/Commissioners-Court.aspx | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | http://www.galvestoncountytx.gov/CJ/Pages/default.aspx | |
Galveston | Commissioner Pct 1 | Darrell Apffel | (409) 770-5474 | Darrell.Apffel@co.galveston.tx.us | http://www.galvestoncountytx.gov/co4/Pages/Commissioners-Court.aspx | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | http://www.galvestoncountytx.gov/CO1/Pages/default.aspx | |
Galveston | Commissioner Pct 2 | Joe Giusti | (409) 770-5475 | Joseph.Giusti@co.galveston.tx.us
| http://www.galvestoncountytx.gov/co4/Pages/Commissioners-Court.aspx | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | http://www.galvestoncountytx.gov/co2/Pages/default.aspx | |
Galveston | Commissioner Pct 3 | Stephen D. Holmes | (409) 770-5806 | Stephen.Holmes@co.galveston.tx.us | http://www.galvestoncountytx.gov/co4/Pages/Commissioners-Court.aspx | 2023-11-01 00:00:00 | http://www.galvestoncountytx.gov/co3/Pages/default.aspx | |
Galveston | Commissioner Pct 4 | Ken Clark | (281) 316-8744 | Ken.Clark@co.galveston.tx.us | http://www.galvestoncountytx.gov/co4/Pages/Commissioners-Court.aspx | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | http://www.galvestoncountytx.gov/co4/Pages/default.aspx | |
Nueces | County Judge | Barbara Canales | Maggie Turner (Chief Executive): (361) 888-0264
Monica Perez (Executive Secretary): (361) 888-0444 | Maggie Turner (Chief Executive): maggie.turner@nuecesco.com
Monica Perez (Executive Secretary): monica.perez1@nuecesco.com | https://www.nuecesco.com/commissioners-court/county-judge | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.nuecesco.com/commissioners-court/county-judge | |
Nueces | Commissioner Pct 1 | Robert Hernandez | Information Pending | Information Pending | https://www.nuecesco.com/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-1 | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.nuecesco.com/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-1 | |
Nueces | Commissioner Pct 2 | Joe A. Gonzalez | (361) 888-0296 | joe.gonzalez@nuecesco.com | https://www.nuecesco.com/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-2 | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.nuecesco.com/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-2 | |
Nueces | Commissioner Pct 3 | John Marez | (361) 387-1151 | john.marez@nuecesco.com | https://www.nuecesco.com/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-3 | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.nuecesco.com/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-3 | |
Nueces | Commissioner Pct 4 | Brent Chesney | (361) 888-0268 | brent.chesney1@nuecesco.com | https://www.nuecesco.com/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-4 | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.nuecesco.com/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-4 | |
San Patricio County | County Judge | David Krebs | (361) 364-9301 | Information Pending | http://www.co.san-patricio.tx.us/page/sanpatricio.Commissioners.Court | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | http://www.co.san-patricio.tx.us/upload/page/5572/docs/Elections/Elected%20Officials%20Phone%20Numbers.pdf | |
San Patricio County | Commissioner Pct 1 | Sonia Lopez | 361-364-6170 | Information Pending | http://www.co.san-patricio.tx.us/page/sanpatricio.Commissioners.Court | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | http://www.co.san-patricio.tx.us/upload/page/5572/docs/Elections/Elected%20Officials%20Phone%20Numbers.pdf | |
San Patricio County | Commissioner Pct 2 | Gary Moore | (361) 587-3630 | Information Pending | http://www.co.san-patricio.tx.us/page/sanpatricio.Commissioners.Court | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | http://www.co.san-patricio.tx.us/upload/page/5572/docs/Elections/Elected%20Officials%20Phone%20Numbers.pdf | |
San Patricio County | Commissioner Pct 3 | Lilly Wilkinson | 361-547-2132 | Information Pending | http://www.co.san-patricio.tx.us/page/sanpatricio.Commissioners.Court | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | http://www.co.san-patricio.tx.us/upload/page/5572/docs/Elections/Elected%20Officials%20Phone%20Numbers.pdf | |
San Patricio County | Commissioner Pct 4 | Howard Gillespie | 361-758-5276 | Information Pending | http://www.co.san-patricio.tx.us/page/sanpatricio.Commissioners.Court | | http://www.co.san-patricio.tx.us/upload/page/5572/docs/Elections/Elected%20Officials%20Phone%20Numbers.pdf | |
Smith | County Judge | Nathaniel Moran | (903) 590-4625 | nmoran@smith-county.com | https://www.smith-county.com/government/elected-officials/commissioners-court | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | (903) 590-4605 | |
Smith | Commissioner Pct 1 | Neal Franklin | (903) 590-4601 | Contact Form | https://www.smith-county.com/government/elected-officials/commissioners-court | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | (903) 590-4605 | |
Smith | Commissioner Pct 2 | Cary Nix | (903) 590-4602 | cnix@smith-county.com | https://www.smith-county.com/government/elected-officials/commissioners-court | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | (903) 590-4605 | |
Smith | Commissioner Pct 3 | Terry Phillips | (903) 590-4603 | tphillips@smith-county.com | https://www.smith-county.com/government/elected-officials/commissioners-court | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | (903) 590-4605 | |
Smith | Commissioner Pct 4 | JoAnn Hampton | (903) 590-4604 | jhampton@smith-county.com | https://www.smith-county.com/government/elected-officials/commissioners-court | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | (903) 590-4605 | |
Travis | County Judge | Andy Brown | (512) 854-9555 | Andy.Brown@traviscountytx.gov | https://countyclerk.traviscountytx.gov/elections/elected-officials.html | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://countyclerk.traviscountytx.gov/elections/elected-officials.html | |
Travis | Commissioner Pct 1 | Jeff Travillion | (512) 854-9111 | Jeffrey.Travillion@traviscountytx.gov | https://countyclerk.traviscountytx.gov/elections/elected-officials.html | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://countyclerk.traviscountytx.gov/elections/elected-officials.html | |
Travis | Commissioner Pct 2 | Brigid Shea | (512) 854-9222 | Brigid.Shea@traviscountytx.gov | https://countyclerk.traviscountytx.gov/elections/elected-officials.html | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://countyclerk.traviscountytx.gov/elections/elected-officials.html | |
Travis | Commissioner Pct 3 | Ann Howard | 512-854-4844 | Ann.Howard@traviscountytx.gov | https://countyclerk.traviscountytx.gov/elections/elected-officials.html | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://countyclerk.traviscountytx.gov/elections/elected-officials.html | |
Travis | Commissioner Pct 4 | Margaret Gomez | (512) 854-9444 | Margaret.Gomez@traviscountytx.gov | https://countyclerk.traviscountytx.gov/elections/elected-officials.html | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://countyclerk.traviscountytx.gov/elections/elected-officials.html | |
Williamson | County Judge | Bill Gravell | (512) 943-1550 | | https://www.wilco.org/Elected-Officials/Commissioners-Court/County-Judge | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.wilco.org/County-Clerk | |
Williamson | Commissioner Pct 1 | Terry Cook | (512) 244-8610 | commissioner1@wilco.org | https://www.wilco.org/comm1 | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.wilco.org/County-Clerk | |
Williamson | Commissioner Pct 2 | Cynthia Long | (512) 260-4280 | clong@wilco.org | https://www.wilco.org/comm2 | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.wilco.org/County-Clerk | |
Williamson | Commissioner Pct 3 | Valerie Covey | (512) 943-3370 | comm3@wilco.org | https://www.wilco.org/comm3 | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.wilco.org/County-Clerk | |
Williamson | Commissioner Pct 4 | Russ Boles | (512) 943-3761 | russ.boles@wilco.org | https://www.wilco.org/comm4 | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.wilco.org/County-Clerk | |
Hays | County Judge | Ruben Becerra | (512) 393-2205 | judge.becerra@co.hays.tx.us | https://hayscountytx.com/commissioners-court/county-judge/ | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://hayscountytx.com/commissioners-court/county-judge/ | |
Hays | Commissioner Pct 1 | Debbie Gonzales Ingalsbe | (512) 393-2243 | debbiei@co.hays.tx.us | https://hayscountytx.com/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-1/ | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://hayscountytx.com/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-1/ | |
Hays | Commissioner Pct 2 | Mark Jones | (512) 262-2091 | mark.jones@co.hays.tx.us | https://hayscountytx.com/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-2/ | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://hayscountytx.com/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-2/ | |
Hays | Commissioner Pct 3 | Lon Shell | (512) 847-3159 | lon.shell@co.hays.tx.us | https://hayscountytx.com/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-3/ | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://hayscountytx.com/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-3/ | |
Hays | Commissioner Pct 4 | Walt Smith | (512) 858-7268 | walt.smith@co.hays.tx.us | https://hayscountytx.com/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-4/ | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://hayscountytx.com/commissioners-court/commissioner-precinct-4/ | |
Bell | County Judge | David Blackburn | (254) 933-5105 | david.blackburn@bellcounty.texas.gov | https://www.bellcountytx.com/about_us/elected_officials/index.php | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/commissioners_court/index.php | |
Bell | Commissioner Pct 1 | Russell Schneider | (254) 933-5101 | russell.schneider@bellcounty.texas.gov | https://www.bellcountytx.com/about_us/elected_officials/index.php | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/commissioners_court/index.php | |
Bell | Commissioner Pct 2 | Bobby Whitson | (254) 933-5102 | bobby.whitson@bellcounty.texas.gov | https://www.bellcountytx.com/about_us/elected_officials/index.php | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/commissioners_court/index.php | |
Bell | Commissioner Pct 3 | Bill Schumann | (254) 933-5103 | bill.schumann@bellcounty.texas.gov | https://www.bellcountytx.com/about_us/elected_officials/index.php | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/commissioners_court/index.php | |
Bell | Commissioner Pct 4 | John Driver | (254) 933-5104 | john.driver@bellcounty.texas.gov | https://www.bellcountytx.com/about_us/elected_officials/index.php | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | https://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/commissioners_court/index.php | |
Comal | County Judge | Sherman Krause | (830) 221-1105 | krause@co.comal.tx.us | https://www.co.comal.tx.us/Elected_Officials.htm | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | Information pending | |
Comal | Commissioner Pct 1 | Donna Eccleston | (830) 221-1101 | cctdme@co.comal.tx.us | https://www.co.comal.tx.us/Elected_Officials.htm | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | Information pending | |
Comal | Commissioner Pct 2 | Scott Haag | (830) 221-1102 | haagsc@co.comal.tx.us | https://www.co.comal.tx.us/Elected_Officials.htm | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | Information pending | |
Comal | Commissioner Pct 3 | Kevin Webb | (830) 221-1103 | Contact Form Pct 3 | https://www.co.comal.tx.us/Elected_Officials.htm | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | Information pending | |
Comal | Commissioner Pct 4 | Jen Crownover | (830) 221-1104 | Contact Form Pct 4 | https://www.co.comal.tx.us/Elected_Officials.htm | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | Information pending | |
McLennan | County Judge | Scott Felton | (254) 757-5049 | Information Pending | https://www.co.mclennan.tx.us/338/Contact-an-Official | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | Information pending | |
McLennan | Commissioner Pct 1 | James A. (Jim) Smith | (254) 757-5061 | Information Pending | https://www.co.mclennan.tx.us/338/Contact-an-Official | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | Information pending | |
McLennan | Commissioner Pct 2 | Patricia Miller | (254) 757-5062 | pat.miller@co.mclennan.tx.us | https://www.co.mclennan.tx.us/338/Contact-an-Official | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | Information pending | |
McLennan | Commissioner Pct 3 | Will Jones | (254) 757-5063 | will.jones@co.mclennan.tx.us | https://www.co.mclennan.tx.us/338/Contact-an-Official | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | Information pending | |
McLennan | Commissioner Pct 4 | Ben Perry | (254) 757-5064 | ben.perry@co.mclennan.tx.us | https://www.co.mclennan.tx.us/338/Contact-an-Official | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | Information pending | |
Brazos | County Judge | Duane Peters | (979) 361-4102 | dpeters@brazoscountytx.gov | http://www.brazoscountytx.gov/Index.aspx?NID=97&MOBILE=OFF | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | Information pending | |
Brazos | Commissioner Pct 1 | Steve Aldrich | (979) 361-4106 | saldrich@brazoscountytx.gov | http://www.brazoscountytx.gov/Index.aspx?NID=97&MOBILE=OFF | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | Information pending | |
Brazos | Commissioner Pct 2 | Russ Ford | (979) 361-4115 | rford@brazoscountytx.gov | http://www.brazoscountytx.gov/Index.aspx?NID=97&MOBILE=OFF | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | Information pending | |
Brazos | Commissioner Pct 3 | Nancy Berry | (979) 361-4105 | nberry@brazoscountytx.gov | http://www.brazoscountytx.gov/Index.aspx?NID=97&MOBILE=OFF | 2024-11-01 00:00:00 | Information pending | |
Brazos | Commissioner Pct 4 | Irma Cauley | (979) 361-4111 | icauley@brazoscountytx.gov | http://www.brazoscountytx.gov/Index.aspx?NID=97&MOBILE=OFF | 2022-11-01 00:00:00 | Information pending | |